IPL All Season Points Table and Winners List (2008 to 2022)

On this page, you will find the IPL all season points table i.e. from the start of IPL in 2008 till 2022. This one page will solve all your queries like IPL all season points table, IPL winners list, IPL 2021 points table, IPL 2022 points table, most successful teams in IPL, IPL playoffs list, IPL playoff teams, etc.

In 2007, the BCCI announced the launch of the IPL T20 league in India. Then in early 2008, eight teams representing eight Indian cities were auctioned off in Mumbai. Each team there was sold for a huge amount of money. The Mumbai Indians (MI) team was sold at the highest price. MI franchise was bought by Reliance Industries, owned by Mukesh Ambani, for 111.9 million.

IPL All Season Points table (2008-2022):

The IPL 2022 points table will be updated after the end of each match of IPL 2022, so follow our website www.cricnut.com for future updates.

IPL 2022 Points Table:

RankTeamsMatchWonLostPtsNRR
1Gujarat Titans  (Q)1410420+0.316
2Rajasthan Royals  (Q)149518+0.298
3Lucknow Super Giants  (Q)149518+0.251
4Royal Challengers Bangalore  (Q)148616-0.253
5Delhi Capitals  (E)147714+0.204
6Punjab Kings  (E)147714+0.126
7Kolkata Knight Riders  (E)146812+0.146
8Sunrisers Hyderabad  (E)146812-0.379
9Chennai Super Kings  (E)144108-0.203
10Mumbai Indians  (E)144108-0.506

IPL 2021 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L POINTS NNR







2021
Q Delhi Capitals (DC) 14 10 4 20 +0.481
Q Chennai Super Kings (CSK) 14 9 5 18 +0.455
Q Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) 14 9 5 18 -0.140
Q Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) 14 7 7 14 +0.587
5. Mumbai Indians (MI) 14 7 7 14 +0.116
6. Punjab Kings (PBKS) 14 6 8 12 -0.001
7. Rajasthan Royals (RR) 14 5 9 10 -0.993
8. Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) 14 3 11 6 -0.545

Also Read: IPL Orange Cap Winners List From 2008 to 2021

IPL 2020 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L POINTS NNR




2020
1. MI 14 9 5 18 +1.107
2 DC 14 8 6 16 -0.109
3 SRH 14 7 7 14 +0.608
4 RCB 14 7 7 14 -0.172
5. KKR 14 7 7 14 -0.214
6. KXIP 14 6 8 12 -0.162
7 CSK 14 6 8 12 -0.455
8 RR 14 6 8 12 -0.569

IPL 2019 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR




2019
1. MI 14 9 5 0 18 +0.421
2. CSK 14 9 5 0 18 +0.131
3. DC 14 9 5 0 18 +0.044
4. SRH 14 6 8 0 12 +0.577
5. KKR 14 6 8 0 12 +0.028
6. KXIP 14 6 8 0 12 -0.251
7. RR 14 5 8 1 11 -0.449
8. RCB 14 5 8 1 11 -0.607

IPL 2018 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR







2018
1. SRH 14 9 5 0 18 +0.284
2. CSK 14 9 5 0 18 +0.253
3. KKR 14 8 6 0 16 -0.070
4. RR 14 7 7 0 14 -0.250
5. MI 14 6 8 0 12 +0.317
6. RCB 14 6 8 0 12 +0.129
7. KXIP 14 6 8 0 12 -0.502
8. DC 14 5 9 0 10 -0.222

Also Raed: List of Top 10 Biggest Cricket Stadiums in The World in 2021

IPL 2017 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR







2017
1. MI 14 10 4 0 20 +0.784
2. RPS 14 9 5 0 18 +0.176
3. SRH 14 8 5 1 17 +0.599
4. KKR 14 8 6 0 16 +0.641
5. KXIP 14 7 7 0 14 -0.009
6. DC 14 6 8 0 12 -0.512
7. GL 14 4 10 0 8 -0.412
8. RCB 14 3 10 1 7 -1.299

IPL 2016 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR







2016
1. GL 14 9 5 0 18 -0.374
2. RCB 14 8 6 0 16 +0.932
3. SRH 14 8 6 0 16 +0.245
4. KKR 14 8 6 0 16 +0.106
5. MI 14 7 7 0 14 -0.146
6. DC 14 7 7 0 14 -0.155
7. RPS 14 5 9 0 10 +0.015
8. KXIP 14 4 10 0 8 -0.646

IPL 2015 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR







2015
1. CSK 14 9 5 0 18 +0.709
2. RCB 14 7 5 2 16 +1.037
3. RR 14 7 5 2 16 +0.062
4. MI 14 8 6 0 16 -0.043
5. KKR 14 7 6 1 15 +0.253
6. SRH 14 7 7 0 14 -0.239
7. DC 14 5 8 1 11 -0.049
8. KXIP 14 3 11 0 6 -1.436

Also Read: Indian Cricket Team Captain List (1932-2021): TEST, ODI, T20

IPL 2014 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR








2014
1. KXIP 14 11 3 0 22 +0.968
2. KKR 14 9 5 0 18 +0.418
3. CSK 14 9 5 0 18 +0.385
4. MI 14 7 7 0 14 +0.095
5. RR 14 7 7 0 14 +0.060
6. SRH 14 6 8 0 12 -0.399
7. RCB 14 5 9 0 10 -0.428
8. DC 14 2 12 0 4 -1.182

IPL 2013 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR








2013
1. CSK 16 11 5 0 22 +0.530
2. MI 16 11 5 0 22 +0.440
3. RR 16 10 6 0 20 +0.320
4. SRH 16 10 6 0 20 0.000
5. RCB 16 9 7 0 18 +0.460
6. KXIP 16 8 8 0 16 +0.230
7. KKR 16 6 10 0 12 -0.100
8. PWI 16 4 12 0 8 -1.010
9. DC 16 3 13 0 6 -0.850

IPL 2012 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR








2012
1. DC 16 11 5 0 22 +0.620
2. KKR 16 10 5 1 21 +0.570
3. MI 16 10 6 0 20 -0.100
4. CSK 16 8 7 1 17 +0.100
5. RCB 16 8 7 1 17 -0.020
6. KXIP 16 8 8 0 16 -0.220
7. RR 16 7 9 0 14 +0.200
8. DCG 16 4 11 1 9 -0.510
9. PWI 16 4 12 0 8 -0.560

Also Raed: IPL 2021 Orange Cap List | Orange Cap in IPL 2021

IPL 2011 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR









2011
1. RCB 14 9 4 1 19 +0.320
2. CSK 14 9 5 0 18 +0.440
3. MI 14 9 5 0 18 +0.040
4. KKR 14 8 6 0 16 +0.440
5. KXIP 14 7 7 0 14 -0.050
6. RR 14 6 7 1 13 -0.690
7. DCG 14 6 8 0 12 +0.220
8. KTK 14 6 8 0 12 -0.210
9. PWI 14 4 9 1 9 -0.130
10. DC 14 4 9 1 9 -0.450

IPL 2010 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR






2010
1. MI 14 10 4 0 20 1.084
2. DCG 14 8 6 0 16 -0.297
3. CSK 14 7 7 0 14 0.274
4. RCB 14 7 7 0 14 0.219
5. DC 14 7 7 0 14 0.021
6. KKR 14 7 7 0 14 -0.341
7. RR 14 6 8 0 12 -0.514
8. KXIP 14 4 10 0 8 -0.478

Also Raed: Sunrisers Hyderabad Owner | Who is the owner of SRH in IPL 2021?

IPL 2009 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR






2009
1. DC 14 10 4 0 20 0.311
2. CSK 14 8 5 1 17 0.951
3. RCB 14 8 6 0 16 -0.191
4. DCG 14 7 7 0 14 0.203
5. KXIP 14 7 7 0 14 -0.483
6. RR 14 6 7 1 13 -0.352
7. MI 14 5 8 1 11 0.297
8. KKR 14 3 10 1 7 -0.789

IPL 2008 Points Table:

YEAR POS. TEAMS M W L NR POINTS NRR






2008
1. RR 14 11 3 0 22 0.632
2. KXIP 14 10 4 0 20 0.509
3. CSK 14 8 6 0 16 -0.192
4. DC 14 7 6 1 15 0.342
5. MI 14 7 7 0 14 0.57
6. KKR 14 6 7 1 13 -0.147
7. RCB 14 4 10 0 8 -1.16
8. DCG 14 2 12 0 4 -0.467

IPL Winners List From 2008 to 2020:

The Indian Premier League (IPL) is one of the most popular T20 leagues in the world. Sometimes IPL fans are interested to know about the IPL all-season points table, list of IPL winners, etc. That’s why we published this post. I think you are one of those fans and you will enjoy reading this post.

Mumbai Indians are still the most successful team in the IPL. They have won 5 out of 13 IPL seasons. Rajasthan Royals won the inaugural season of IPL i.e. 2008 IPL. And Mumbai Indians won the last season of IPL (2020).

Also Raed: CSK Owner 2021 | Who is The Owner of CSK?

IPL Winners List:


YEAR
FINAL MATCH RESULT
FINAL MATCH VENUE
WINNER WINNING MARGIN RUNNER-UP
2008 Rajasthan Royals
164/7 (20 overs)
Won by 3 wickets
Chennai Super Kings
163/5 (20 overs)
DY Patil Stadium
2009 Deccan Chargers
143/6 (20 overs)
Won by 6 runs
Royal Challengers Bangalore
1/9 (20 overs)
Wanderers Stadium
2010 Chennai Super Kings
168/5 (20 overs)
Won by 22 runs
Mumbai Indians
146/9 (20 overs)
DY Patil Stadium
2011 Chennai Super Kings
205/5 (20 overs)
Won by 58 runs
Royal Challengers Bangalore
147/8 (20 overs)
M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
2012 Kolkata Knight Riders
192/5 (19.4 overs)
Won by 5 wickets
Chennai Super Kings
190/3 (20 overs)
M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
2013 Mumbai Indians
148/9 (20 overs)
Won by 23 runs
Chennai Super Kings
125/9 (20 overs)
Eden Gardens
2014 Kolkata Knight Riders
200/7 (19.3 overs)
Won by 3 wickets
Kings XI Punjab
199/4 (20 overs)
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
2015 Mumbai Indians
202/5 (20 overs)
Won by 41 runs
Chennai Super Kings
161/8 (20 overs)
Eden Gardens
2016 Sunrisers Hyderabad
208/7 (20 overs)
Won by 8 runs
Royal Challengers Bangalore
200/7 (20 overs)
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
2017 Mumbai Indians
129/8 (20 overs)
Won by 1 run
Rising Pune Supergiant
128/6 (20 overs)
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
2018 Chennai Super Kings
181/2 (18.3 overs)
Won by 8 wickets
Sunrisers Hyderabad
178/6 (20.0 overs)
Wankhede Stadium
2019 Mumbai Indians
149/8 (20 overs)
Won by 1 run
Chennai Super Kings
148/7 (20 overs)
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
2020 Mumbai Indians
157/5 (18.4 overs)
Won by 5 wickets
Delhi Capitals
156/7 (20 overs)
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
2021 Chennai Super Kings
192/3 (20)
Won by 27 runs Kolkata Knight Riders
165/9 (20)
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Information Source: www.iplt20.com and wkipedia.org

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.